The Rose Council

The Wake Forest Law School Rose Council is a leadership for graduates who have graduated within the last 10 years. The Rose Council builds community by encouraging recent grads to increase their involvement with WFU by volunteering, attending law school events, staying informed and giving back.

For more information on the joining the Rose Council, please contact Megan Ratley, Assistant Director for Law Alumni Engagement at ratleyml@wfu.edu or call 336-758-3478.

FY ’18 Rose Council Members:

Nicholas “Nick” Rudolf Thomas Ahrens (JD ’10)
James Freeman Bailey (JD ’14)
Brandon Herrick Barnes (JD ’09)
Shauna Angela (Moser) Barnes (JD ’10)
Andrew Lee Berrier (JD ’12)
Arthur “Art” Robert Bookout (JD ’09)
Alan Horton Bowie Jr. (JD ’16)
John Joseph Byron (JD ’11)
Angie Elizabeth Cecil (’00, JD ’08)
Jessica “Jessie” A. Cohan (JD ’06)
Erin Elizabeth Comerford (JD ’08)
Clara Rainbow Cottrell (’02, JD ’07)
Thomas “Hill” Hill Davis III (’05, JD ’08)
James “Jamie” Aaron Dean (’05, JD ’09, MBA ’09)
William “Will” Penn Dickinson III (’07, JD ’10)
Catayah “Angelia” Angelia Duncan (JD ’10)
Brodie Davis Erwin (JD ’12)*
Rudolf “Rolf” Alexander Garcia-Gallont (JD ’16)
Meredith Edwards Green (JD ’10)
Adam Samuel Hocutt (’06, JD ’09)
Alexis Marie Iffert (JD ’15)
Alexander “Alex” S. Ingle (JD ’13)
Christopher “Chris” Ward Jackson (JD ’11)
Garrett Brendan Johnson (’07, JD ’10)
Patrick Michael Kane (JD ’07)
Erika Jensene Karnaszewski (JD ’07)
Thomas “Tom” Edward Kelly (’06, JD ’11)
Reece William Kimsey (JD ’15, MBA ’15)
Meredith (Jones) Kingsley (JD ’09)
Leslie Wagner Kostyshak (JD ’09)
Marc Benjamin Langston (JD ’11)
Evan Thomas Leadem (’11, JD ’15)
Kelsey Hendry Mayo (JD ’08)
Charles “Charlie” Bryan McCurry Jr. (’05, JD ’08)
Thomas “Rich” Richmond McPherson III (JD ’10)
Francisco “Cisco” Tomas Morales (JD ’11)
Eleanor Rhoades Morales (JD ’10)
Sarah J. (Hayward) Negus (JD ’12)
Lisa Anne Peterson (JD ’13)
Whitney “Whit” Demain Pierce (JD ’11)
Meredith Anne Pinson (’06, JD ’09)
Amy Elizabeth Puckett (JD ’11)
Kristin Michelle (Becker) Racine (JD ’09)
Nader Saeed Raja (JD ’10)
Melanie Dawn Johnson Raubach (JD ’10)
Davis Franklin Roach (’09, JD ’12)
David Aaron Senter Jr. (’07, JD ’12)
Amber (Kirby) Talley (JD ’10)
Greer (Benge) Taylor (JD ’12)
Ruth Lashanda Tisdale (JD ’14)
Jose David Vega (JD ’07)
Rebecca Suzanne Winder (JD ’15)
Amy (Holbrook) Wooten (’06, JD ’09)

 

FY ’18 Rose Council Executive Committee:

Chair: Christopher “Chris” Ward Jackson (JD ’11)
Vice Chair: Amy Elizabeth Puckett (JD ’11)
Professional Dev. Co-Chair: John Joseph Byron (JD ’11)
Professional Dev. Co-Chair: Amy (Holbrook) Wooten (’06, JD ’09)
Membership Chair: David Aaron Senter Jr. (’07, JD ’12)
Membership Vice Chair: Alan Horton Bowie Jr. (JD ’16)
Engagement Chair: William “Will” Penn Dickinson III (’07, JD ’10)